IDEAL National Championship

IDEAL would like to thank you all for attending and being a part of our first annual IDEAL National Championship! See below for all of the finalists and the first place winners. Visit our Facebook page for continued updates and to see photos from this year's competition. 

 

IDEAL Electrical Facebook

 

Winners from 2016 IDEAL National Championship

  • Professional (Individual) - Greg Anliker from Elgin, IL  : $75,000
  • Professional Team - Multitech Electric from Minneapolis, MN (Sam Buche, Jon Dahlstrom, Michael Dahlstrom) : $60,000
  • Student/Apprentice (Individual) - Corbin Rios from Park City, KS: $30,000
  • Student/Apprentice Team Minneapolis Local 292 JATC (Bryan Olson, Patrick Flanery, Ben Woodworth) : $30,000

 

View more details about the IDEAL National Championship by clicking HERE.

Individual Professional Competitor Finalists

Full Name City State
Wesley Mark McBrayerHokes BluffAL
Jonathan Tyler PittmanDecaturAR
Curtis A. ChanceFlagstaffAZ
Kris Allen AndersonNapaCA
Gianni Aldo MartinezArletaCA
Ricardo MercadoEscondidoCA
Carlos Enrique Reyes Jr.West CovinaCA
Maxwell Alan ShrubbSacramentoCA
David M. KohlerMorrisonCO
Shawn Jude Thaddeus TilkensColorado SpringsCO
Denver Ray DeesonPolk CityFL
Ronald SeaRight KellyKennesawGA
Timothy Michael MorrisCantonGA
Michael P. DumayagHonoluluHI
Greg AnlikerElginIL
Jeremy Robert GentlesMahometIL
Christina M LaDueGolcondaIL
Monty E. WatersAngolaIN
Max WeissIndianapolisIN
Nathan DeBerryHutchinsonKS
Aaron Michael BarbarinNew OrleansLA
Timothy GouldBerwickME
Daniel Steven BeckPinckneyMI
Joshua Steven KolCoopersvilleMI
Jonathan D. DahlstromLino LakesMN
Jason W. KellerKansas CityMO
Luke Emil ZuelkeBlack EagleMT
Timothy Michael EdwardsRaleighNC
Anthony Gregory KovalchickWilmingtonNC
Michael M. RohanPoncaNE
James D. SmithManchesterNH
Chris FowlerLawrencevilleNJ
Jeffrey Michael HolotaBasking RidgeNJ
Leonard Scott ScherDumontNJ
Hoang TranLas VegasNV
Bogdan DorozUticaNY
Donald T. PickardAverill ParkNY
Douglass F. AndersonOrwellOH
Raymond S. Conkle IIIColumbusOH
Christopher R. MappCincinattiOH
Stewart HakeBiglervillePA
Roman RyszewskiBethlehemPA
Joseph T. WentworthSpringfieldCA
Travis P. HornsbyMurfreesboroTN
Joseph Scott BonDurantHendersonTX
Eduardo IbarraEl PasoTX
Gabriel Martinez Jr.AnthonyTX
Cesar RamirezHoustonTX
William Cade ReevesOrangeTX
Christopher SpierBurlesonTX
Jeremy Martin YoungEdenUT
Stephen David Layman Jr.Ruther GlenVA
Erik Dale SokolowskiBristowVA
Andrey B. RishkovoyKentWA
Donald D ZapfMenomonee FallsWI
Lee Marvin LewisRockWV

Individual Student/Apprentices Competitor Finalists

Full Name City State
Daryl Brandon HamPell CityAL
Matthew Wayne GillenwaterAmityAR
Nicholas L. BensonPheonixAZ
Omar AlmaguerOxnardCA
Saul A. AquinoChino HillsCA
Tyson David CorriganAtwaterCA
Tony DavilaPleasantonCA
Eric GonzalesBloomingtonCA
Hung Vo Manh NguyenMilpitasCA
David Michael SchmidtFairfieldCA
Jeffrey Edwin ComaianniMonterey ParkCA
Jose Luis Garcia-RuizCommerce CityCO
Roderick Wayne Schmit Jr.Colorado SpringsCO
Dennis SteelMelbourneFL
Cameron Allen TillMariettaGA
Mhark Anthony PAA DumayagHonoluluHI
Alan Guillermo BermudezSioux CityIA
Stephan Ryan ColemanGolcondaIL
Dillon M. LewisDecaturIL
Nhu NguyenCarol StreamIL
Xavier Adrian RomanGolcondaIL
Donald A. RiggsIndianapolisIN
Scot A. RussellMilanIN
Arthur Lee Thorn Jr.Etna GreenIN
Levi Karl ErnsterGardnerKS
Corbin Anthony RiosPark CityKS
Mariusz PartygaLake CharlesLA
Chandler I DobsonWashburnME
Clayton Christian ColwellAtticaMI
Zachary Joseph Vande VusseHamiltonMI
Michael Richard FoxShakopeeMN
Michael P. OettleRepublicMO
Zachary Phillip BlevinsGranite FallsNC
Joseph B. HensleyYoungsvilleNC
Daniel Isaac ChismAntrimNH
Thomas CusmanoColoniaNJ
Herman Word Jr.TrentonNJ
Clinton James CastelloLasCrucesNM
Ashly CrowleyLas VegasNV
Benjamin J. BuddMassenaNY
Joshua James CollinsBrasler FallsNY
Michael D. YassBay ShoreNY
Ronald Lee Champlin IILancasterOH
Gavin Conrad MegeeSeminoleOK
William J. BleichHanover TownshipPA
Gregory HayhurstShippensburgPA
Cody Lee HilliardVolantPA
Brent Irwin ShowalterDenverPA
Charles Nicholas GiacomazziPlainviewTX
Andres MartinezEl PasoTX
Cory MetcalfDallasTX
Daniel Ray SaldanaMontgomeryTX
Adam Blake TantilloKountzeTX
Zackery Reed PenmanRoyUT
Kevin Michael BryantWilliamsburgVA
Leonid MnyagonchakSpanawayWA
Ross Nickolas TakloCle ElumWA
Max Steven PlavecWest BendWI
David Martin Feldes Jr.PrincetonWV
Davin Wayne HawkinsRansonWV

Team Professional Competitor Finalists

Full Name City State
Dustin Duren CahillLakewoodCO
Taylor Alan HuskeyCastle RockCO
Garrett James JohnstonLakewoodCO
Terry Wayne DaniellTallapoosaGA
Ronald SeaRight KellyKennesawGA
Ethan StoneDouglasvilleGA
Greg AnlikerElginIL
Will Thomas BarnettFox River GroveIL
Clayton T. NogaSandwichIL
Samuel Joseph BucheOakdaleMN
Jonathan D. DahlstromLino LakesMN
Michael Andrew DahlstromNorth St. PaulMN
Jamie RuedaHorizonTX
Eduardo IbarraEl PasoTX
Gabriel Martinez Jr.AnthonyTX

Team Student/Apprentices Competitor Finalists

Full Name City State
Mark Joseph BusiCentennialCO
Jose Luis Garcia-RuizCommerce CityCO
Randy QarioHendersonCO
Omar DuarteChicagoIL
Nhu NguyenCarol StreamIL
Artur PanasiukSchaumburgIL
Ulysseus Cortez Compton JrGolcondaIL
KaSaun U. MeyersGolcondaIL
Xavier Adrian RomanGolcondaIL
Garrett Charles Lee LeathersSartellMN
Layne Keeler FrankEllendaleMN
Logan David GriesMaple LakeMN
Bryan James OlsonChamplinMN
Patrick Isaiah James FlaneryMilacaMN
Benjamin Leon WoodworthPrincetonMN